Template Shadow

Uplift Meridian Prep | Uplift Education | Fort Worth

Responsive Web Design

School Leaders

Ms. Ginger Cole-Leffel, Primary Academic Director

Mr. Chaz Muñoz, Operations Director

Ms. Sha'Lon Campbell, K-2nd Dean

Ms. Kendal Grier, 3rd -5th Dean

Ms. S. Hamilton Social Counselor

ELL Coordinator-Bonnie Wilborn

 

Instructional Teams:

Kindergarten:

Ms. S. McDougan- Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. N. Bransford - Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. A. Smith - Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. C. Lott - Kindergarten Teacher

 

First Grade:

Mr. P. Kendrick - First Grade Teacher

Ms. S. Pattillo- First Grade Teacher

Ms. S. Hughes - First Grade Teacher

Ms. E. Christmas- First Grade Teacher

 

Second Grade:

Ms. M. Crescitelli Santana - Second Grade Teacher

Ms. A. Wilson - Second Grade Teacher

Ms. M. Beck - Second Grade Teacher

Ms. K. Dooley - Second Grade Teacher

 

 

 

 

Third Grade:

Ms. S. Martin - Third Grade Teacher

Mr. S. Carroll - Third Grade Teacher

Ms. M. Seibert – Third Grade Teacher

Ms. E. Nelon – Third Grade Teacher

 

Fourth Grade:

Ms. J Campbell – Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Y. Beatrice – Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. K. Terry – Fourth Grade Teacher

Mr. G. Walker – Fourth Grade Teacher

 

Fifth Grade:

Ms. J. Waltman Elverum

Ms. A. Greene

 

Special Education

Ms. Lisa Flores - Special Education Coordinator

Ms. K. Hager Cavazos - Special Education Teacher

Ms. S. Young - Special Education Teacher

Ms. Cooper - Special Education Para Professional T.A.

Ms. Anna Booska – Special Education Para Professional T.A.

 

Ms. Tiffany Johnson – Interventionist

Ms. Erin Coffed – Interventionist

Ms. Adrienne McFayden – Interventionist

Ms. Marina Bratcher- Interventionist

 

 

Specials Team

Ms. N. Soto - Spanish Teacher

Ms.  J. Ford - PE Teacher

Ms. J. Swain – Math Lab Teacher

Ms. C. Murray – Art Teacher

 

General Ed Teacher Assistants

Ms. Victoria Williams

Ms. Caitlin Carter

 

Operations/Non-Instructional Staff

Mr. Richard Morrison - Office Manager

Ms. Lourdes Serna – PEIMS /Attendance Coordinator

Ms. Maribel Huerta-Baez - Front Desk Receptionist

Mr. Harry Trujillo- Admissions & Enrollment Coordinator

Ms. Sylvia Reyes- Nurse

Mrs. Delia Gonzalez - Kitchen Manager

 

Partner Programs

Pre-K-Child Care Associates (CCA)

Ms. Donna Keable Coordinator

Ms. Lashan Heath, Family Advocate

 

Pre- K Teachers:

Ms. T. Preston (UM PK)

Ms. S. Johnson (UHS)

Ms. L. Simmons (4HS)

Ms. A. Darden (3HS)

 

Pre-K Assistants:

Ms. R. Morin

Ms. C. Payan

Ms. Z. Contreras

Ms. B. Milligan

 

 

Urban Teachers:

Ms. Ashley Hutter

Ms. Lisa Carter

Ms. Kali Schneider

 

 

Kitchen Staff:

Ms.Yolis Alcala

Rosie Aquino

Anna Serrano

Kristy Saucedo

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Template Shadow
CLOSE